No photo available. Represent Seth Mendelson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,300,513 this week

Seth Mendelson

Seth Mendelson was born on August 11, 1982 in Montréal, Québec, Canada. He is an editor and director, known for Take Me Back (2010), What to Do? (2000) and Montreal Writer (2002). See full bio »

Congrats to Casey Affleck on Best Actor Oscar Win

Casey Affleck took away Hollywood's top acting prize from the 2017 Academy Awards. See our gallery to see how he has evolved over the years.

See the full gallery

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Seth Mendelson's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Take Me Back
Take Me Back Editor
(2010)
What to Do?
What to Do? Editor
(2000)
Montreal Writer
(2002)
Josh
Josh Editor
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (5 credits)
 2010 Take Me Back
 2006 Josh (Short)
 2004 A Chink in the Armour (Short) (co-editor)
 2002 Montreal Writer (Documentary short)
 2000 What to Do? (Short)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed the "Don't Eat, Robots" music video for Röketman. See more »

Alternate Names:

Noah Nichols

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Majoring in film at Ryerson University, in Toronto, Canada. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page