No photo available. Represent Andy Lee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 65,110 this week

Andy Lee (VIII)

Andy Lee was born on May 24, 1981 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as Andrew Thomas Lee. He is a writer and actor, known for Rove Live (2000), Hamish & Andy's Gap Year (2011) and Real Stories (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Andy Lee? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 11 Apr 2011
 
a list of 20 people
created 21 Apr 2012
 
a list of 46 people
created 05 Jun 2012
 
a list of 275 people
created 02 Dec 2012
 
a list of 44 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Andy Lee.

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
 2014 Hamish & Andy's Gap Year South America (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... (writer)
 2013 Hamish & Andy's Gap Year Asia (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... (writer)
 2009-2012 Hamish & Andy's Caravan of Courage (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Australia vs. New Zealand: Part Two (2012) ... (writer)
- Australia vs. New Zealand: Part One (2012) ... (writer)
- Great Britain and Ireland (2010) ... (writer)
- America (2009) ... (writer)
 2012 Hamish & Andy's Euro Gap Year (TV Series) (writer - 7 episodes)
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... (writer)
 2011 Hamish & Andy's Gap Year (TV Series) (writer - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... (writer)
 2005-2009 Rove Live (TV Series) (writer - 40 episodes)
- Episode #10.36 (2009) ... (writer)
- Episode #10.35 (2009) ... (writer)
- Episode #10.34 (2009) ... (writer)
- 60 Guests in 60 Minutes (2009) ... (writer)
- Episode #10.32 (2009) ... (writer)
 2006 Real Stories (TV Series) (written by - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... (co-creator) / (written by)
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... (co-creator) / (written by)
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... (co-creator) / (written by)
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... (co-creator) / (written by)
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... (co-creator) / (written by)
 2004 Hamish & Andy (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2004) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.5 (2004) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... (writer)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andrew Lee

Height:

6' 3¼" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Named the Cleo Bachelor of the Year in 2006. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
The Difference Between Hamish + Andy lilgem155
Hamish Sandy86
Hi Andy!! Sandy86
Hamish and Andy julia-merritt
andy is better... sharnibobarni
Hamish and Andy agent maxsappa
Discuss Andy Lee on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page