No photo available. Represent Yoshihiko Inohara? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 984,702 this week

Yoshihiko Inohara

Yoshihiko Inohara was born on May 17, 1976 in Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor and writer, known for Keishichô sôsa ikka kyû gakari (2006), Heaven Can Wait. Maybe... (2007) and Hard Luck Hero (2003). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Yoshihiko Inohara? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Editors' Spotlight

IMDbTV Pick: Showtime's "Penny Dreadful"

The subtle trick Showtime's "Penny Dreadful is that it is far less about the blood, gore and the specter of gruesome death than the sharp pain and exhilarating pleasure of living, and the terror of feeling alone even in close company. Read our review in the May Picks section.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yoshihiko Inohara's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2011-2014 Keishichô sôsa ikka kyû gakari (TV Series)
Naoki asawa
- Episode #10.1 (2014) ... Naoki asawa
- Episode #9.10 (2014) ... Naoki asawa
- Episode #9.9 (2014) ... Naoki asawa
- Episode #9.8 (2014) ... Naoki asawa
- Episode #9.7 (2014) ... Naoki asawa
 2013 Tokyo Bandwagon (TV Mini-Series)
Naoya
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Naoya
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Naoya
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Naoya
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Naoya
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Naoya
 2012 Hayami san to yobareru hi Special (TV Series)
Kyoichi
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Kyoichi
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Kyoichi
 2012 Hayami-san to Yobareru Hi (TV Series)
Hayami
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Hayami
 2011 Akujotachi no mesu (TV Movie)
 2010/I Flowers
Haruo Miyazawa (1977)
 2005 Hold Up Down
Choji Kimata
 2003 Hard Luck Hero
Naoto Ishii
 1998 Sweet Season (TV Series)
 1994 Kazoku A (TV Series)
 1994 Ari yo saraba (TV Series)
- Episode #1.12 (1994)
- Episode #1.11 (1994)
- Episode #1.10 (1994)
- Episode #1.9 (1994)
- Episode #1.8 (1994)
 1994 The Nurse Story 2 (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Inocchi

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Yoshihiko Inohara on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page