No photo available. Represent Darrick Bachman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 43,729 this week

Darrick Bachman

Darrick Bachman was born on October 29, 1969 in Glendale, California, USA. He is known for his work on Mickey Mouse (2013), Sym-Bionic Titan (2010) and Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends (2004). See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darrick Bachman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Mickey Mouse
Mickey Mouse Writer
(2014-2016)
Sym-Bionic Titan
(2010-2011)
Chowder
Chowder Writer
(2008-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (13 credits)
  Samurai Jack (TV Series) (head writer - 5 episodes, 2017) (story by - 4 episodes, 2017)
- XCVI (2017) ... (head writer)
- XCV (2017) ... (head writer) / (story by)
- XCIV (2017) ... (head writer) / (story by)
- XCIII (2017) ... (head writer) / (story by)
- XCII (2017) ... (head writer) / (story by)
  Mickey Mouse (TV Series short) (15 episodes, 2014 - 2016) (written by - 27 episodes, 2014 - 2016) (story by - 1 episode, 2016)
- Duck the Halls: A Mickey Mouse Christmas Special (2016) ... (story by) / (written by)
- Good Sports (2016) ... (written by)
- Split Decisions (2016) ... (written by)
- No Reservations (2016) ... (written by)
- Entombed (2016) ... (written by)
  Bunnicula (TV Series) (1 episode, 2016) (story - 1 episode, 2016)
- Adopt a Vampire (2016)
 2012-2014 Fish Hooks (TV Series) (story - 19 episodes)
- The Big Woo (2014) ... (story)
- Fish Taco/Freshwater Lives (2014) ... (story)
- Milo in a Cup/Fish Taco (2014) ... (story)
- Algae Day/Bea Saves a Tree (2014) ... (story)
 2012 Motorcity (TV Series) (written by - 3 episodes)
- The Robo-Roundup (2012) ... (written by)
- The Duke of Detroit Presents (2012) ... (written by)
- The Duke of Detroit (2012) ... (written by)
 2012 Regular Show in Space (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Video Game Wizard (2012) ... (writer)
  Sym-Bionic Titan (TV Series) (head writer - 15 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (story - 12 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (written by - 5 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- A New Beginning (2011) ... (story) / (written by)
- The Steel Foe (2011) ... (story) / (written by)
- A Family Crisis (2011) ... (head writer) / (story)
- Under the Three Moons (2011) ... (head writer) / (story) / (written by)
- Escape from Galaluna (2011) ... (head writer)
 2008-2009 Chowder (TV Series) (story - 25 episodes)
- A Little Bit of Pizzazz! (2009) ... (story)
- The Apprentice Scouts (2009) ... (story)
- The Blast Raz (2009) ... (story)
- The Poultry Geist (2009) ... (story)
- The Spookiest House in Marzipan (2009) ... (story)
  Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends (TV Series) (story - 15 episodes, 2006 - 2009) (written by - 14 episodes, 2006 - 2009)
- Bad Dare Day (2009) ... (written by)
- Goodbye to Bloo (2009) ... (story) / (written by)
- Bloo Tube (2008) ... (story)
- Pranks for Nothing (2008) ... (written by)
 2008 The Powerpuff Girls Rule!!! (TV Movie) (story)
  Robotboy (TV Series) (1 episode, 2005) (script - 1 episode)
- Fight (2005)
  Star Wars: Clone Wars (TV Series) (1 episode, 2004) (story - 1 episode, 2003)
- Chapter 20 (2004)
- Chapter 1 (2003) ... (story)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Darrick Backman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page