No photo available. Represent Charley Allen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 300,537 this week

Charley Allen (I)

Charley Allen is known for his work on Rude Awakening (2011), Henry John and the Little Bug (2009) and Criss Angel Mindfreak (2005). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charley Allen's work have you seen?

Known For

Rude Awakening
Rude Awakening Producer
(2011)
Criss Angel Mindfreak
Criss Angel Mindfreak Editorial Department
(2005-2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
  Criss Angel Mindfreak (TV Series) (post-production coordinator - 64 episodes, 2006 - 2009) (post-production assistant - 2 episodes, 2005)
- 24-Hour Birthday Bash (2009) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Cremation (2008) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Silverton Final Attempt (2008) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Car Wreck Vanish (2008) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Billionaire Prediction (2008) ... (post-production coordinator)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

C.B. Allen

Contribute to This Page

'Black Panther' Costume Creations

"The IMDb Show" visits Ironhead Studio founder Jose Fernandez, who reveals how the stunningly detailed Black Panther costume was created.

Watch now