No photo available. Represent Hervé Vilard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 2,891,505 this week

Hervé Vilard

Hervé Vilard was born on July 24, 1946 in Paris, France as René Paul Hervé Vilard. See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Zach Braff tackles acting and directing on his new show "Alex, Inc.," and we take a look at the 15 most bingeable TV shows of all time.

Watch the show

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hervé Vilard's work have you seen?

Known For

Le clair de terre
Le clair de terre Music Department
Entre vivir y soñar
Tout doit disparaître


Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2010 Jean-Paul Luc Sébastien René (Short) (performer: "Capri c'est Fini") / (writer: "Capri c'est Fini")
 2007 Qwerty (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.1 (2007) ... (performer: "Capri c'est fini")
 2004 Entre vivir y soñar (performer: "Capri c'est fini") / (writer: "Capri c'est fini")
 1997 Tout doit disparaître (performer: "Nous")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (57 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hervé Villard

Did You Know?


Singer - his song "Capri, c'est fini" was a tremendous success in 1965

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page

15 Most Bingeable TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" presents the 15 most bingeable TV shows of all time, featuring "Rick and Morty," "The Office," and "Lost."

Watch now