STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,313 this week

Caitlynne Medrek


Caitlynne Medrek was born on November 19, 1989 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada. She is an actress and director, known for Out with Dad (2010), Blood Riders: The Devil Rides with Us (2013) and Dragon Ball GT (1996). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Caitlynne Medrek? Add contact information

IMDb's 'X-Men' Guide

Join the evolution! Get ready for X-Men: Apocalypse with IMDb's X-Men Guide. Check out our X-Men galleries, videos, polls, and more!

View the X-Men Guide

Caitlynne Medrek on Twitter

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 523 people
created 14 Jul 2011
 
a list of 161 people
created 26 Jul 2011
 
a list of 1161 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 
a list of 872 people
created 21 May 2013
 
a list of 93 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Caitlynne Medrek's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2015 Arthur (TV Series)
Kaylie Lamont
- Shelter from the Storm: Part 1 and Part 2 (2015) ... Kaylie Lamont (voice)
 2015 Hell on Wheels (TV Series)
New Whore
- Episode #5.10 (2015) ... New Whore
 2012-2013 Clutch (TV Series)
Lex
- Traffick Jam (2013) ... Lex
- Digging Your Own Grave (2013) ... Lex
- Peripeteia (2012) ... Lex
- Catsup (2012) ... Lex
- La Malinche (2012) ... Lex
 2013 Home Away (Short)
Girl #1
 2012 Trudy (Short)
Trudy
 2011-2012 Total Drama (TV Series)
Dawn
- Finders Creepers (2012) ... Dawn
- Ice Ice Baby (2012) ... Dawn
- Truth or Laser Shark (2012) ... Dawn (voice)
- Backstabbers Ahoy! (2011) ... Dawn
- Bigger. Badder. Brutal-er! (2011) ... Dawn (voice)
 2008 Dynasty Warriors: Gundam 2 (Video Game)
Elpeo Puru (English version, voice)
 2007 Dynasty Warriors Gundam (Video Game)
Elpeo Puru (English version, voice)
 2007 Resurrecting the Champ
Amber (scenes deleted)
 2005-2006 Mai otome (TV Series)
Mikoto
- Sôten no otome (2006) ... Mikoto (English version, voice)
- Dream wing: Yume no arika (2006) ... Mikoto (English version, voice)
- Anata no tame ni... (2006) ... Mikoto (English version, voice)
- Fushigi no tani no arika (2006) ... Mikoto (English version, voice)
- Horobi no uta (2006) ... Mikoto (English version, voice)
 2005 DNA Integrated Cybernetic Enterprises (Video Game)
Puffy Angel / Additional Voices (voice)
 2004-2005 Mai-HiME (TV Series)
Mikoto Minagi
- Shining Days (2005) ... Mikoto Minagi
- Unmei no koku he (2005) ... Mikoto Minagi
- Koi ha tatakai (2005) ... Mikoto Minagi
- Aijo to yujo, hijo (2005) ... Mikoto Minagi
- Kuzureyuku... (2005) ... Mikoto Minagi
 2005 D.I.C.E. (TV Series)
Puffy Angel (voice)
 2005 Ichigo mashimaro (TV Series)
Miu Matsuoka
- Soine (2005) ... Miu Matsuoka (English version, voice)
- Sodachi zakari (2005) ... Miu Matsuoka (English version, voice)
- Purezento (2005) ... Miu Matsuoka (English version, voice)
- Omatsuri (2005) ... Miu Matsuoka (English version, voice)
- Manatsubi (2005) ... Miu Matsuoka (English version, voice)
 2004 Mega Man X Command Mission (Video Game)
Cinnamon / Additional Voices (English version, voice)
 2004 Mobile Suit Gundam: Gundam vs. Zeta Gundam (Video Game)
Additional Voices (English version, voice)
 2004 Sensei no o-jikan - Doki doki school hours (TV Series)
Chinatsu Nakayama / Girl On Train / Soccer Ball
- Natsu shônan sayonara ha iwanaide no maki (2004) ... Chinatsu Nakayama (English version, voice)
- Kyôfu taiken, manatasu no yagai katsudô! No maki (2004) ... Soccer Ball (English version, voice)
- Ame nochi hare, tokoro ni yori kyôiku jisshû no maki (2004) ... Chinatsu Nakayama (English version, voice)
- Okitsu kyôto seito shissô jiken! Aizô uzumaku koto no tabi no maki (2004) ... Chinatsu Nakayama (English version, voice)
- Namida, namida no sotsugyô shiki nomaki (2004) ... Girl On Train / Chinatsu Nakayama (English version, voice)
 2003 Second Coming in the 2nd Grade (Short)
Christina
 1995-2002 Dragon Ball (TV Series)
Kid (Blue Water dub) / Tan-Men (Blue Water dub) / Pocawatha (Blue Water dub)
- Which Way to Papaya Island? (2002) ... Kid (Blue Water dub) (English version, voice)
- The Rampage of InoShikaCho (2002) ... Tan-Men (Blue Water dub) (English version, voice)
- Oolong the Terrible (1995) ... Pocawatha (Blue Water dub) (English version, voice)
 1996-1997 Dragon Ball GT (TV Series)
Pan (Blue Water Dub) / Pan
- Until We Meet Again... (1997) ... Pan (Blue Water Dub) (voice, as Caitlyn Medrek)
- Universal Allies (1997) ... Pan (Blue Water Dub) (voice, as Caitlyn Medrek)
- Rescue Goku (1997) ... Pan (Blue Water Dub) (voice, as Caitlyn Medrek)
- The Limits of Power (1997) ... Pan (Blue Water Dub) (voice, as Caitlyn Medrek)
- Super Saiyan 4 Fusion (1997) ... Pan (Blue Water Dub) (voice, as Caitlyn Medrek)
 1985 Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV Series)
Additional Voices (English version, voice)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Seven Days a Week commercial (Voice) for Disney Playhouse, Asia See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Caitlyn Madreck | Caitlyn Medrek

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Calgary Exhibition & Stampede Youth Talent Search 2005 - 2nd Runner-Up Scholarship Winner See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Caitlynne Medrek on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page