STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 178 this week

Chloé Bruce


Chloé Bruce was born on October 5, 1983 in England. She is known for her work on Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015), Thor: The Dark World (2013) and Guardians of the Galaxy (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Chloé Bruce? Add contact information

IMDboat Safety Tips With Kevin Smith

Geek out safely at this year's San Diego Comic-Con! #IMDboat Captain Kevin Smith provides helpful tips to make sure you have the best time possible.

Watch the video

Chloé Bruce on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 23 people
created 09 Sep 2012
 
a list of 300 people
created 08 Jan 2016
 
a list of 49 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 36 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chloé Bruce's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Thor: The Dark World
(2013)
Kick-Ass 2
Kick-Ass 2 Stunts
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (12 credits)
 2017 Star Wars: The Last Jedi (Stunt Double: Daisy Ridley) (post-production)
 2017 Blade Runner 2049 (Stunt Double: Sylvia Hoeks) (post-production)
 2017 The Mummy (stunt performer)
 2016 Assassin's Creed (Stunt Double: Ariane Labed & Michelle Lin)
 2015 Star Wars: The Force Awakens (stunt double: Daisy Ridley) / (stunt performer)
 2014 Exodus: Gods and Kings (stunt performer)
 2014 Guardians of the Galaxy (stunt double: Zoe Saldana)
 2013 Thor: The Dark World (stunt double: Jaimie Alexander/Rene Russo) / (stunts)
 2013 Kick-Ass 2 (stunt performer: UK)
 2013 World War Z (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2012 Wrath of the Titans (stunt double: Lily James)
 2011 The Fades (TV Mini-Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... (stunt performer)
Show Show Actress (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is one-half of the martial arts duo Bruce Sistaz. See more »

Trademark:

Fast and fluent martial arts movements, with extreme flexibility See more »

Nickname:

Sc0rp1onCh1cK

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page