STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,487 this week

Ignacio Serricchio


Ignacio Serricchio was born on April 19, 1982 in Buenos Aires, Argentina as Ignacio Ariel Serricchio. He is an actor and producer, known for Keith (2008), Quarantine 2: Terminal (2011) and States of Grace (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent, manager and legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ignacio Serricchio? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 601 people
created 27 May 2011
 
a list of 32 people
created 04 Jul 2011
 
a list of 6 people
created 17 Jul 2011
 
a list of 618 people
created 21 Jul 2011
 
a list of 40 people
created 15 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ignacio Serricchio.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2014 Bad Asses (Video)
Adolfo
 2014 Bones (TV Series)
Rodolfo Fuentes
- The Repo Man in the Septic Tank (2014) ... Rodolfo Fuentes
 2014 The Rebels (TV Series)
Mauricio
- Pilot (2014) ... Mauricio
 2013 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Estefan Meha
- Exile (2013) ... Estefan Meha
 2012 The Client List (TV Series)
Danny
- Games People Play (2012) ... Danny
 2012 The Finder (TV Series)
Alejandro Lopez-Fernando / Bobby the Twin
- The Last Meal (2012) ... Alejandro Lopez-Fernando
- Swing and a Miss (2012) ... Bobby the Twin
 2012 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Mason Torres
- At Risk (2012) ... Mason Torres
 2011 Make Love Stay (Short)
Greggor
 2011 ACME Hollywood Dream Role (TV Series)
Guest star
- Ignacio Serricchio (2011) ... Guest star
 2011 The Romp (Short)
Alex
 2011 Seymour Sally Rufus
Rufus
 2011 Covert Affairs (TV Series)
Carlo Reni
 2010 Good Morning Rabbit (TV Series)
Bobby Spray
- National Hamburger Day ... Bobby Spray
 2010 The Monkey's Paw (Short)
Sgt. Din
 2009 House of Payne (TV Series)
Javier
- Paul Mall (2009) ... Javier
 2008/I Keith
Raff
 2008 Cold Play
Rafael
 2007 Wildfire (TV Series)
Jace Furillo
- You Can't Count on Me (2007) ... Jace Furillo
 2007 Lincoln Heights (TV Series)
Val Montes
- Betrayal (2007) ... Val Montes
 2005 States of Grace
Lozano
 2005 Rodney (TV Series)
Javier
- Halloween and Javier (2005) ... Javier
 2005 Unfabulous (TV Series)
Jason
- The Eye Randy (2005) ... Jason
 2005 House M.D. (TV Series)
Alfredo
- Humpty Dumpty (2005) ... Alfredo
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Produced and starred in the Los Angeles premiere of the new comedy "In the name of Bob", written by Jono Hustis

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Loyola Marymount University as well. See more »

Nickname:

Nacho

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I knew it!!! DamianDC
Total Sweetie and one HELL of a dancer Krystalynne21
General Hospital TMK tigerlilly815
How old? clearlyashley
Ignacio on Ghost Whisperer this Friday... ngoc-yee
ABC Family's Wildfire kerok29
Discuss Ignacio Serricchio on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page