No photo available. Represent Barbara Lee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,131,935 this week

Barbara Lee (XI)

Barbara Lee was born on July 16, 1946 in El Paso, Texas, USA. See full bio »

Tune In to "The IMDb Show"

Black Panther star Winston Duke takes us behind the scenes of Marvel's record-breaking movie, and Guillermo del Toro reminisces about Pan's Labyrinth's past Oscar success.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3883 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barbara Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1999 Epidemic Africa (Documentary short) (special thanks)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Rep. Barbara Lee
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Served in the California State Assembly from 1990-1996 and the California State Senate from 1996-1998. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page