No photo available. Represent Ray Comfort? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,270 this week

Ray Comfort

Ray Comfort was born on December 5, 1949 in Christchurch, New Zealand. He is a writer and producer, known for The Comfort Zone (2013), Evolution vs. God: Shaking the Foundations of Faith (2013) and Noah (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ray Comfort? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 06 May 2011
 
a list of 165 people
created 19 Jan 2014
 
a list of 135 people
created 15 Apr 2014
 
a list of 42 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 39 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ray Comfort's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
 2014 Noah (Video documentary short)
 2013 Evolution vs. God: Shaking the Foundations of Faith (Documentary short) (writer)
 2012 Genius (Video documentary short) (book "The Beatles, God & the Bible")
 2011 180 (Video documentary short) (book "Hitler, God and the Bible")
 2010 Are You a Good Person? (Short) (sermon: "Hell's Best Kept Secret")
 2003 The Way of the Master (TV Series) (writer - 13 episodes)
- Lie & Covet (2003) ... (writer)
- Theft (2003) ... (writer)
- Adultery (2003) ... (writer)
- Murder (2003) ... (writer)
- Blasphemy, Sabbath & Parents (2003) ... (writer)
 1999 True Fiction (Video) (story)
 1995 The Secrets of Nostradamus Exposed (Video documentary short)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Christian evangelist, with Kirk Cameron, in "The Way of the Master" organization. See more »

Trademark:

The "Are you a good person?" test.

Nickname:

Banana Man

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hell's Best Kept Secret truepolo88
Discuss Ray Comfort on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page