No photo available. Represent Miriam? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,863 this week

Miriam (III)

Miriam was born in 1982 in Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico as Migdalia. She is an actress, known for There's Something About Miriam (2004), Big Brother: Australia (2001) and Big Brother Uncut (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Miriam? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miriam's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2000 Transsexual Beauty Queens 9 (Video) (as Victoria)
 2000 Transsexual Beauty Queens 10 (Video) (as Victoria)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2004 Good Morning Australia (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 9 June 2004 (2004) ... Herself
 2004 Rove Live (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #5.18 (2004) ... Herself
 2004 TV Burp (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.6 (2004) ... Herself
 2004 There's Something About Miriam (TV Series documentary)
Herself
 2001 Big Brother Uncut (TV Series)
Herself - Guest Intruder: 11-14 June 2004
 2001/V Big Brother: Australia (TV Series)
Herself - Guest Intruder: 11-14 June 2004
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2006 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Hoaxes, Cheats and Liars (2006) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Miriam D'Abo | Victoria

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is a pre-operative transsexual woman, meaning that she was born as a male and she has not been through a sex reassignment surgery. She only received a hormone replacement therapy from the age of 11, to make her body develop like that of a biological female.

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Seriously, how could anyone tell? Maxamillian_Cady
Discuss Miriam on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page