STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 51,798 this week

Shannon Laine (II)


Shannon Laine was born on May 22, 1980 in Belleville, Illinois, USA. She is an actress, known for Getting to Know You (2004), Bloodshed (2005) and Case Study (2007). See full bio »

Rev Up For New Fall TV Shows

"Atlanta"

Take a look at the television series IMDb users are most eager to watch this fall.

See the full list

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 245 people
created 12 Jan 2012
 
a list of 3000 people
created 14 Jul 2012
 
a list of 1815 people
created 19 Jul 2012
 
a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1112 people
created 06 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shannon Laine's work have you seen?

Known For

Getting to Know You
(2004)
Bloodshed
Bloodshed Katie
(2005)
Case Study
Case Study Kayla
(2007)
The Room
The Room Candy
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2007 Case Study
Kayla
 2007 The Lycanthrope
Pascal
 2005 The Room (Short)
Candy
 2005 Bloodshed
Katie
 2004 Getting to Know You (Short)
Jenna
 2003 Prison-A-Go-Go!
Soap Girl
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Elisabeth Laine

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Education: University of Texas at Dallas See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Shannon Laine on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page