STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 684 this week

Kanye West


Kanye West was born on June 8, 1977 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA as Kanye Omari West. He has been married to Kim Kardashian West since May 24, 2014. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kanye West? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 05 Jul 2011
 
a list of 26 people
created 28 Feb 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Kanye West.

User Polls

18 wins & 25 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Jamie Foxx: "Digital Girl" (Remix) See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Portrayals | 2 Interviews | 36 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[Fending off a "fan" and his video camera] I appreciate that, but here's the thing. Don't talk to me. Don't talk to people that know me. Don't even talk to yourself. See more »

Trivia:

His favourite band is Scottish rock group Franz Ferdinand. See more »

Trademark:

Extreme narcissism See more »

Nickname:

Konman See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Some people want to know why people like Kayne West aaronmckayfilmnoir88
Secret Genious?? Loopty_Lue
Dating Kim Kar-trashian? davidandm
Enough with all the 'racism' claims re: the Taylor Swift incident Danina246
**D-BAG** amandaleigh003
Histrionic Personality Disorder? K-Billyz
Discuss Kanye West on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page