STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,872 this week

Nick Slatkin


Nick Slatkin was born on January 26, 1979 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA as Nicholas David Slatkin. He is a producer and director, known for The Attackmen (2007), The Ouija Exorcism (2015) and Placebo (2010). See full bio »

"The Walking Dead": Find Out Who Negan Didn't Kill

Andrew Lincoln, Steven Yeun, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, and Norman Reedus stopped by the IMDb Yacht at Comic-Con 2016 to talk about "The Walking Dead" Season 6 finale, what's on the horizon, and how Andrew Lincoln mastered his Southern accent.

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Slatkin's work have you seen?

Known For

The Attackmen
The Attackmen Producer
(2007)
The Ouija Exorcism
(2015)
Placebo
Placebo Producer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (17 credits)
 2018 Self-Help (producer) (pre-production)
 2017 Dancing with Mother (producer) (pre-production)
 2016 Mr. Thursday (producer) (post-production)
  Empty Chair (producer) (pre-production)
 2015 Sulfur (producer)
 2014 Breaking Fat (TV Series short) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Mething Them Softly (2014) ... (producer)
- And I Will Always Love You (Meth) (2014) ... (producer)
- Llyod (2014) ... (producer)
 2013 Saltwater Cowboys (Short) (associate producer)
 2012 Spring Break Training: Lesson 1 (Video short) (producer)
 2012 Spring Break Training: Lesson 2 (Video short) (producer)
 2012 Spring Break Training: Lesson 3 (Video short) (producer)
 2012 Spring Break Training: Lesson 4 (Video short) (producer)
 2011 Victory or Death (Short) (producer)
 2010/I Air (associate producer)
 2010 Beer Pong Saved My Life (associate producer)
 2010 Placebo (producer)
 2007 The Blue Hour (executive producer)
 2007 The Attackmen (Short) (executive producer)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Glen Echo | Armen Tamzarian

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nominated for Best Supporting Actor by Fright Meter Awards (2006). See more »

Nickname:

Slatty See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Nick on House? garapeay
Discuss Nick Slatkin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page