STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 320,059 this week

Bryce Morrow


Bryce Morrow was born on April 2, 1979 in Butler, Missouri, USA as Bryce Evan Morrow. He is an actor and producer, known for Brooklyn (2007), I'm Trumping Matt Damon (2013) and Ever After, Happily (2008). He has been married to Emily Podleski since May 27, 2011. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Bryce Morrow? Add or change photos

Family Entertainment Guide: IMDb on the Street

IMDb visited the Santa Monica Pier to ask families about their favorite movies from this summer, as well as their favorite all-time movies, TV shows, and characters.

See our Family Entertainment Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bryce Morrow's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2013 I'm Trumping Matt Damon (Short)
Reporter #3
 2008 Ever After, Happily (Short)
Erick
 2007 Brooklyn (Short)
Lenny
 2006 Lenexa, 1 Mile
Lance "Lumpy" Lunsford
 2004 Bazaar Bizarre (Documentary)
Jerry Howell
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2013 Mommy Mojo (Short) (producer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

June 2008 - Playing the role of the Stage Manager in Craig Wright's production of "Recent Tragic Events" at the Stages Theatre (Hollywood, CA) See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Broke his left elbow his freshman year in high school football practice. Had surgery that required two titanium plates and nine screws which are still in his arm to this day. Continued to play football through his sophomore, junior and senior years. See more »

Nickname:

Brycer

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Bryce Morrow on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page