STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 267 this week

Sukanya Krishnan


Sukanya Krishnan was born in 1971 in Madras, India. She is an actress, known for PIX 11 Morning News (2000), Sandy: From Heartbreak to Hope (2012) and New York's Village Halloween Parade (2011). See full bio »

Born:

in Madras, India

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sukanya Krishnan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

PIX 11 Morning News
PIX 11 Morning News Herself / Herself (Host) / Herself - Co-Host / Herself - Host
(2001-2013)
Sandy: From Heartbreak to Hope
(2012)
PIX 11 Morning News
PIX 11 Morning News Herself - Host
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2004 Home Delivery (TV Series)
Host
 2004 The Sopranos (TV Series)
Reporter
- Two Tonys (2004) ... Reporter
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2001-2013 PIX 11 Morning News (TV Series)
Herself / Herself - Host / Herself - Co-Host / ...
- Episode dated 30 August 2010 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode dated 24 August 2010 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode dated 2 August 2010 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode dated 12 May 2010 (2010) ... Herself - Co-Host
 2012 Sandy: From Heartbreak to Hope (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Host
 2011 New York's Village Halloween Parade (TV Special)
Herself - Host
 2007 September Clues (Documentary)
Herself - WB11 Anchorwoman (uncredited)
 2001 WB11 News at Ten (TV Series)
Herself - Anchorwoman
- Episode dated 11 September 2001 (2001) ... Herself - Anchorwoman
 2000 PIX 11 Morning News (TV Series)
Herself - Host
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Living with her husband in Manhattan, New York and co-hosting her television series "Home Delivery." See more »

Nickname:

Suki

Contribute to This Page