No photo available. Represent Hans Kreuzmayr? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 151,364 this week

Hans Kreuzmayr

Hans Kreuzmayr was born on November 27, 1945 in Altheim, Upper Austria, Austria as Johann Kreuzmayr. He is an actor, known for Tohuwabohu (1990), The Eurovision Song Contest (1976) and No Name City (2006). He is married to Andrea. He was previously married to Sissi. See full bio »

Michael B. Jordan and Other Actor-Turned-Directors in 2017

With the recent announcement that Michael B. Jordan will be stepping into the director’s chair, Tim Kash discusses some of the greatest actors turned director, as well as some new faces to the game.

Watch more of "The IMDb Show"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans Kreuzmayr's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tohuwabohu
Tohuwabohu Actor
(1994-1998)
The Eurovision Song Contest
The Eurovision Song Contest Himself - Austrian Entry: 5th Place
(1976)
No Name City
No Name City Himself
(2006)
Song.null.vier
Song.null.vier Himself - Contestant
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2012 Erdbeerland (Short)
Waterloo
 2006 Novotny und Maroudi (TV Series)
Waterloo
- Charitygeträller (2006) ... Waterloo
 1994-1998 Tohuwabohu (TV Series)
- Blasts from the Past (1998) ... (as W@terloo)
- Best & rest 8-26: Halb hundertvier (1998) ... (as Waterloo)
- Seite 45 (1998) ... (as Waterloo)
- 18. Juli 1998 (1998) ... (as Waterloo)
- +0043- (1998) ... (as Waterloo)
Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Hansi Kreuzmayr | Waterloo & Robinson | Waterloo Robinson | W@terloo | Waterloo | w.loo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page