No photo available. Represent George Kooymans? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 218,409 this week

George Kooymans

George Kooymans was born on March 11, 1948 in The Hague, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands. See full bio »

Here We Go: Welcome to "The IMDb Show"

Kevin Smith weighs in on Justice League and the future of DC and Marvel, and answers fan questions. Plus, we battle with fans over who played the greatest Batman of all time.

Here we go

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Kooymans's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Baby Driver
Baby Driver Soundtrack
(2017)
End of Watch
End of Watch Soundtrack
(2012)
Wayne's World 2
Wayne's World 2 Soundtrack
(1993)
Detroit Rock City
Detroit Rock City Soundtrack
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Composer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (45 credits)
 2017 Baby Driver (writer: "Radar Love")
 2016 The Grand Tour (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Morroccan Roll (2016) ... (writer: "Radar Love")
 2016 Land Van Lubbers (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Autoloze zondagen (2016) ... (writer: "Radar Love" - uncredited)
 2015 The Blacklist (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Sir Crispin Crandall (No. 86) (2015) ... (writer: "Radar Love" - uncredited)
 2015 Ray Donovan (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- One Night in Yerevan (2015) ... (writer: "Radar Love" - uncredited)
 2014 Het uur van de wolf (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Over Grenzen - 40 jaar Nits (2014) ... (performer: "Five & Dime" - uncredited)
 2014 The Americans (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Echo (2014) ... (writer: "Twilight Zone" - uncredited)
 2013 Divorce (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... (writer: "When the Lady Smiles")
 2013 Death Race: Inferno (Video) (writer: "Radar Love")
 2012 End of Watch (writer: "Twilight Zone" - as George J. Kooymans)
 2012 House M.D. (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Post Mortem (2012) ... (writer: "Radar Love")
 2011/I Paranoia (Video) (writer: "Twilight Zone")
 2011 Cedar Rapids (writer: "Radar Love")
 2010 NBC Sunday Night Football (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Pittsburgh Steelers at Baltimore Ravens (2010) ... (writer: "Radar Love" - uncredited)
 2010 Konferenz der Tiere (writer: "Radar Love")
 2010 The Good Guys (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Don't Tase Me, Bro (2010) ... (writer: "Radar Love" - uncredited)
 2010 Republic of Doyle (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Hit and Rum (2010) ... (writer: "Radar Love")
 2009 Cold Case (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Chinatown (2009) ... (writer: "Twilight Zone" - uncredited)
 2008 Wicked Lake (writer: "Radar Love")
 2006-2008 Idols! (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Liveshow #3 - Nederlands Product (2008) ... (writer: "Radar Love")
- Liveshow #7 - Love Songs (2006) ... (writer: "Radar Love")
- Liveshow #2 - Nederlands Product (2006) ... (writer: "When the Lady Smiles")
 2006 My Name Is Earl (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Dad's Car (2006) ... (writer: "Radar Love" - uncredited)
 2006 The Darwin Awards (writer: "Radar Love")
 2005 The Work of Director Anton Corbijn (Video documentary) (writer: "Quiet Eyes")
 2003 Six Feet Under (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- I'm Sorry, I'm Lost (2003) ... (writer: "Radar Love")
 2002 Oesters van Nam Kee (writer: "Radar Love")
 1996-2002 The Simpsons (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Papa's Got a Brand New Badge (2002) ... ("Radar Love")
- Bart on the Road (1996) ... ("Radar Love")
 2002 Ash Wednesday (writer: "Radar Love")
 2000 Third Watch (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Just Another Night at the Opera (2000) ... (writer: "Radar Love" - uncredited)
 2000 Strangers with Candy (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Hit and Run (2000) ... (writer: "Radar Love" - uncredited)
 1999 Detroit Rock City (writer: "Radar Love")
 1999 Pushing Tin (writer: "Radar Love")
 1997 Al límite (writer: "Radar Love" - as G. Kooymans)
 1997 Stag (writer: "Radar Love")
 1997 True Love and Chaos (writer: "Radar Love" - as Kooyman)
 1995 Raging Angels (writer: "Twilight Zone")
 1994 Kinderen voor kinderen (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Kinderen voor kinderen 15 (1994) ... (writer: "Filmverdriet")
 1994 Baseball (TV Mini-Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Home (1994) ... (writer: "Radar Love")
 1994 Car Trouble, Darlin' (Short) (writer: "Radar Love")
 1994 Radio Inside (writer: "Radar Love")
 1993 Wayne's World 2 ("Radar Love")
 1993 Rock N' Roll Racing (Video Game) (writer: "Radar Love" (Sega Genesis version only) - uncredited)
 1991 Frankie and Johnny (writer: "THE DEVIL MADE ME DO IT")
 1991 Manta - Der Film (writer: "Radar Love")
 1989 Best of the Best (writer: "RADAR LOVE", "THE DEVIL MADE ME DO IT")
 1974-1977 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 29 September 1977 (1977) ... (writer: "Radar Love")
- Episode #11.2 (1974) ... (writer: "Radar Love")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Snipper in the Dutch version of Rock-A-Doodle (1991).

Alternate Names:

Golden Earring
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page