STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 536 this week

Ashleigh Kizer


Ashleigh Kizer was born on June 6, 1983 in Reno, Nevada, USA. She is an actress, known for Deadwood (2004) and Dead & Nowhere (2008). She has been married to Mark Kemper since September 16, 2006. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 31 Jul 2016
 
a list of 646 people
created 02 Nov 2015
 
a list of 367 people
created 14 Apr 2013
 
a list of 3743 people
created 26 Mar 2015
 
a list of 103 people
created 06 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ashleigh Kizer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Deadwood
Deadwood Dolly
2004-2006
Dead & Nowhere
2008

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2008 Dead & Nowhere
Betty
 2004-2006 Deadwood (TV Series)
Dolly
- The Catbird Seat (2006) ... Dolly (uncredited)
- A Constant Throb (2006) ... Dolly
- Amateur Night (2006) ... Dolly (uncredited)
- Leviathan Smiles (2006) ... Dolly (uncredited)
- Unauthorized Cinnamon (2006) ... Dolly
 2006 Bachelor Party Vegas (Video)
Friend of Bachlorette (uncredited)
 2005 Domino
Pledge with Marker (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ashleigh Kemper

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

No battle worth winning is accomplished without spilling a little blood and suffering some pain.

Trivia:

Both of their daughters are following in Ashleigh's footsteps and are auditioning and acting on shows and commercials. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page