No photo available. Represent Roger De Courcey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 74,243 this week

Roger De Courcey

Roger De Courcey was born on December 10, 1944 in London, England. He is an actor and writer, known for Harry Hill (1997), The 39 Steps (2008) and Ashes to Ashes (2008). He has been married to Cheryl McCandless since 1973. They have one child. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 60 people
created 07 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roger De Courcey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Harry Hill
Harry Hill Greg Dyke
(1999)
The 39 Steps
The 39 Steps Ventriloquist
(2008)
Ashes to Ashes
Ashes to Ashes Himself
(2008)
Now for Nookie
(1981)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2008 The 39 Steps (TV Movie)
Ventriloquist
 1999 Harry Hill (TV Series)
Greg Dyke
- Christmas Memory Lane of Laughter (1999) ... Greg Dyke
 1988 Summertime Special (TV Series)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Roger De Courcey & Nookie Bear | Roger de Courcey and Nookie Bear
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won the New Faces (1973) Grand Final in 1976, beating the likes of Jim Davidson.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

What Is Katee Sackhoff Watching?

Katee Sackhoff shares her Watchlist and love for the CW drama "Reign" with "The IMDb Show." Plus, we take a look at the top 10 TV Shows of 2017.

Watch now