No photo available. Represent Tad Agnew? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,057 this week

Tad Agnew

Tad Agnew was born on March 9, 1978 in Davenport, Iowa, USA. He is known for his work on Choose Connor (2007), El Mascarado Massacre (2006) and Death by Engagement (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Tad Agnew? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Tad Agnew.

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (12 credits)
 2010 Something Like a Business (first assistant director)
 2009 6 Days in a Park (Documentary short) (first assistant director)
 2008 Broken Windows (first assistant director)
 2008 El Superstar: The Unlikely Rise of Juan Frances (day player first assistant director)
 2008 San Saba (first assistant director)
 2008 InAlienable (first assistant director)
 2007 Mr. Blue Sky (first assistant director)
 2007 Choose Connor (first assistant director)
 2007 I Tried (first assistant director)
 2007 Kill Quincy Wright (Short) (first assistant director)
 2006 El Mascarado Massacre (first assistant director)
 2005 Death by Engagement (second assistant director)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christopher Tad Agnew
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Tad Agnew on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page