No photo available. Represent Sandra-Jessica Couturier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,541 this week

Sandra-Jessica Couturier

Sandra-Jessica Couturier was born March 30, 1976 and raised in Edmundston, New Brunswick to Joan Couturier and Fernand LeBrun. Couturier has always been inspired by Arts. At 6, she joined The St-John's Valley Dancers Troup where she performed and toured with the troop as one of the main dancers. Her parents separated when she was 13 years old. ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sandra-Jessica Couturier? Add or change photos
1 video »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sandra-Jessica Couturier.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2013 In the Bag (Video)
Lab Tech
 2008/II Betrayal (Short)
Marty
 2008 Vice
Spoonie's Girl (uncredited)
 2007 Blonde and Blonder
Stripper (uncredited)
 2007 Traveler (TV Series)
Hooker
- The Reunion (2007) ... Hooker (uncredited)
 2006 She's the Man
Visitors Coach's Daughter (uncredited)
 2005 Supernatural (TV Series)
Monica - Flight Attendent
- Pilot (2005) ... Monica - Flight Attendent (uncredited)
 2005/I Fantastic Four
Featured Extra
 2005 Devour (Video)
Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
 2004 Riding the Bullet
Roller Coaster Rider (uncredited)
 2004 5ive Days to Midnight (TV Mini-Series)
Student (uncredited)
 2004 2 Frogs in the West (Short)
Pizza manager
 2004 Walking Tall
Casino VIP (uncredited)
 2004 Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
Shaggy's Histerical Fan (uncredited)
 2004 The L Word (TV Series)
Shane's Friend
- Pilot (2004) ... Shane's Friend (uncredited)
 2003 Paycheck
Extra (uncredited)
 2002 Stephen King's Dead Zone (TV Series)
Jury Member
- The Siege (2002) ... Jury Member (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Puma PrintFall Attire Mannequillage See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

For attractive lips, speak words of kindness.

Trivia:

Vancouver, British Columbia See more »

Nickname:

SJ See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Sandra-Jessica Couturier on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page