No photo available. Represent Kristen Lindberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 81,380 this week

Kristen Lindberg

Kristen Lindberg was born on August 11, 1983 in Sarasota, Florida, USA. She is known for her work on Tomorrowland (2015), Domino (2005) and Walkout (2006). See full bio »

"The Tick" Stars Break Down Their Memorable Characters

"The Tick" stars talk comic-book origins and Season 1B with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kristen Lindberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tomorrowland
Tomorrowland Art Department
(2015)
Domino
Domino Art Department
(2005)
Walkout
Walkout Art Department
(2006)
The Amateurs
The Amateurs Art Department
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (16 credits)
 2017 Irreplaceable You (art department coordinator) (post-production)
 2016-2018 Shades of Blue (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 30 episodes)
- Episode #3.4 (2018) ... (art department coordinator)
- That Way Madness Lies (2018) ... (art department coordinator)
- The Hollow Crown (2018) ... (art department coordinator)
- Good Police (2018) ... (art department coordinator)
- Behind the Mask (2017) ... (art department coordinator)
 2017 The Tick (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 1 episode)
- The Tick (2017) ... (art department coordinator)
 2017 Insatiable (TV Series) (art department coordinator)
 2016 The Comedian (art department coordinator)
 2015 Wind Walkers (graphic designer: post production)
 2015 Power (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 9 episodes)
- Ghost Is Dead (2015) ... (art department coordinator)
- Time's Up (2015) ... (art department coordinator)
- Three Moves Ahead (2015) ... (art department coordinator)
- You're Not the Man (2015) ... (art department coordinator)
- Why Her? (2015) ... (art department coordinator)
 2015 Tomorrowland (art department coordinator)
 2015 10,000 Saints (art department coordinator)
 2014 White Collar (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 6 episodes)
- Au Revoir (2014) ... (art department coordinator)
- Whack-A-Mole (2014) ... (art department coordinator)
- All's Fair (2014) ... (art department coordinator)
- Uncontrolled Variables (2014) ... (art department coordinator)
- Return to Sender (2014) ... (art department coordinator)
 2013 Graceland (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 12 episodes)
- Pawn (2013) ... (art department coordinator)
- Happy Endings (2013) ... (art department coordinator)
- King's Castle (2013) ... (art department coordinator)
- Smoke Alarm (2013) ... (art department coordinator)
- Bag Man (2013) ... (art department coordinator)
 2012 The Glades (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 10 episodes)
- Endless Summer (2012) ... (art department coordinator)
- Islandia (2012) ... (art department coordinator)
- Fountain of Youth (2012) ... (art department coordinator)
- Public Enemy (2012) ... (art department coordinator)
- Old Times (2012) ... (art department coordinator)
 2007 Be My Baby (property master - uncredited)
 2006 Walkout (TV Movie) (set graphics)
 2005 Domino (set decorating coordinator - uncredited) / (set decoration production assistant)
 2005 The Amateurs (art department assistant)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Kristin Lynd

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page