STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 319 this week

Lenora Crichlow


Lenora Crichlow was born on January 4, 1985 in Westminster, London, England as Lenora Isabella Crichlow. She is an actress, known for Being Human (2008), Fast Girls (2012) and Sugar Rush (2005). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 08 Jan 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 05 Jun 2011
 
a list of 29 people
created 17 Apr 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lenora Crichlow's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Being Human
Being Human Annie Sawyer
(2009-2012)
Fast Girls
Fast Girls Shania Andrews
(2012)
Sugar Rush
Sugar Rush Sugar
(2005-2006)
Burton and Taylor
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2017 Deception (TV Series) (post-production)
Dina Clark
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Dina Clark
 2017 Flaked (TV Series)
Rosa
- Day Six (2017) ... Rosa
- Day Four (2017) ... Rosa
- Day Three (2017) ... Rosa
- Day Two (2017) ... Rosa
- Day One (2017) ... Rosa
 2016 The Late Bloomer
Nikki
 2016 Suspects (TV Series)
DS Alisha Brooks
- The Enemy Within: Part 6 (2016) ... DS Alisha Brooks
- The Enemy Within: Part 5 (2016) ... DS Alisha Brooks
- The Enemy Within: Part 4 (2016) ... DS Alisha Brooks
- The Enemy Within: Part 3 (2016) ... DS Alisha Brooks
- The Enemy Within: Part 2 (2016) ... DS Alisha Brooks
 2014-2015 A to Z (TV Series)
Stephie Bennett
- M Is for Meant to Be (2015) ... Stephie Bennett
- L Is for Likability (2015) ... Stephie Bennett
- K Is for Keep Out (2015) ... Stephie Bennett
- J Is for Jan Vaughan (2015) ... Stephie Bennett
- I Is for Ill Communication (2014) ... Stephie Bennett
 2014 Electricity
Mel
 2013 Burton and Taylor (TV Movie)
Chen Sam
 2013 Black Mirror (TV Series)
Victoria Skillane
- White Bear (2013) ... Victoria Skillane
 2012 Doors Open (TV Movie)
Laura Stanton
 2012 Inspector George Gently (TV Series)
Carol Morford
- Gently Northern Soul (2012) ... Carol Morford
 2011 Death in Paradise (TV Series)
Lily Thomson
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Lily Thomson
 2010 Dappers (TV Series)
Ashley
- Proper Job (2010) ... Ashley
 2010 Material Girl (TV Series)
Ali Redcliffe
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Ali Redcliffe
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Ali Redcliffe
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Ali Redcliffe
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Ali Redcliffe
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Ali Redcliffe
 2009 Collision (TV Mini-Series)
Alice Jackson
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Alice Jackson
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Alice Jackson
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Alice Jackson
 2005-2008 Casualty (TV Series)
Michelle / Linda Surrey
- There and Back Again (2008) ... Michelle
- Truth, Lies & Videotape (2005) ... Linda Surrey
 2008 Kiss of Death (TV Movie)
Jude Whiley
 2007 The Beloved Ones (Short)
Maureen
 2007 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Cheen
- Gridlock (2007) ... Cheen
 2005-2006 Sugar Rush (TV Series)
Sugar
- Episode #2.10 (2006) ... Sugar
- Episode #2.9 (2006) ... Sugar
- Episode #2.8 (2006) ... Sugar
- Episode #2.7 (2006) ... Sugar
- Episode #2.6 (2006) ... Sugar
 2006/I Wilderness
Mandy
 2004 The Bill (TV Series)
Shirley Moss
- 271 (2004) ... Shirley Moss
- 270 (2004) ... Shirley Moss
- 267 (2004) ... Shirley Moss
- 266 (2004) ... Shirley Moss
- 260 (2004) ... Shirley Moss
 2004 Bella and the Boys (TV Movie)
Stacy
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Voiced Rachel Cooper in the audio drama "The Architects of History" for BBC Radio 4 Extra. See more »

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lenora's father was Frank Crichlow, a British community and civil rights activist. He was also known as the "godfather of black radicalism," and his funeral was attended by hundreds of supporters and friends. See more »

Nickname:

Lea

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page