No photo available. Represent Anton Dickson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 90,691 this week

Anton Dickson

Anton Dickson was born on July 16, 1975 in Fosie, Skåne, Sweden as Per Anton Zivojin Mattias Risan. He is an actor and producer. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anton Dickson's work have you seen?

Known For

The Raspberry Reich
(2004)
Seeing Heaven
(2010)
Azrael
Azrael Producer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2015 Berlin Bare Butts (Video)
 2014 London Uncut (Video)
 2013 Bad Seed (Video)
 2013 Outlaws (Video)
 2013 Cheap Thrills Volume 4 (Video)
 2012 Slammed (Video)
Anton
 2011 In the Flesh (Video)
 2011 What I Can't See 3 (Video)
 2011 Fucking Lost (Video)
 2010 Full Tilt (Video)
 2010 Wild Breed (Video)
 2009 Pounded (Video)
 2007 Supersize
 2006 The Summer of the Massacre (Video)
Guy running in forest (uncredited)
 2006 In Bed with Spike
Anton Dickson
 2005 Boyz on the Side: Love & Betrayal (Video)
Anton Dixon
 2004 Ultimate Boy Party
Anton Dickson
 2004 The Raspberry Reich
Clyde
 2002 Hard Games (Video)
Anton Dixon
 2000 The White Room (Video)
Anton Van Heusen
 1998 Exposed (Video)
Boy band member
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anton Z. Risan | Anton Risan | Anton Van Heusen

Height:

6' 4¾" (1.95 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

A Dicky

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Anton Dickson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page