No photo available. Represent Michael Kirchner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,525 this week

Michael Kirchner (I)

Michael Kirchner was born on September 7, 1957 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor, known for FMW: Legend Dawns (2000), Villains of the Squared Circle (1986) and FMW: Crash & Burn (2001). See full bio »

Sundance Film Festival 2017

Visit our Sundance guide for everything you need to know about the 2017 Sundance Film Festival including videos, a guide to what's showing this year, trending titles and more.

Visit our Guide to Sundance

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Kirchner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

FMW: Legend Dawns
FMW: Legend Dawns Super Leather
(2000)
Villains of the Squared Circle
Villains of the Squared Circle Corporal Kirchner
(1986)
FMW: Crash & Burn
FMW: Crash & Burn Super Leather
(2001)
The WWF's Even More Unusual Matches
(1987)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

R.T. Reynolds | Thomas Spear

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mike Kirchner had been the original Leatherface, for the FMW promotion in Japan. He had a short run in the WWF as Corporal Kirchner and appeared at Wrestlemania 2 in a winning effort against Nikolai Volkoff. He also appeared on July 11, 1985 at The WWF Wrestling Classic Tournament where he was defeated by Adrian Adonis in Round 1. He failed to strike it big in The WWF and left to wrestle in ... See more »

Trademark:

Wrestled in military fatigues

Nickname:

Corporal Kirshner

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Michael Kirchner on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page