No photo available. Represent Mia Guzman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,845 this week

Mia Guzman (I)

Mia Guzman was born on May 6, 1981 in the Philippines. She is an actress, known for Being Reel (2008), Wild 'N Out (2005) and A French Kiss (2009). See full bio »

Born:

in Philippines

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 70 people
created 29 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mia Guzman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Being Reel
Being Reel Friend
(2008)
Wild 'N Out
Wild 'N Out Wild' N Out Girl
(2005)
A French Kiss
A French Kiss The Waitress
(2009)
Love: Cupid Style
Love: Cupid Style Henry's Girlfriend
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2009 Love: Cupid Style (Video short)
Henry's Girlfriend
 2009 A French Kiss (Short)
The Waitress
 2008 Being Reel (Video short)
Friend
 2005 Reno 911! (TV Series)
Kiki
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2005 Wild 'N Out (TV Series)
Wild' N Out Girl
 2003 Music Video Beauties: The Cover Girls (Video documentary short)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

DJ Mia

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Current resident DJ for MTV's America's Best Dance Crew. See more »

Nickname:

Dj Mia

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
The most beautiful woman I have ever seen... Ogster
Discuss Mia Guzman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page