No photo available. Represent Buchecha? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,376,638 this week

Buchecha (I)

Buchecha was born in 1978 in São Gonçalo, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. See full bio »

'La La Land' Producer on the Art of Espionage

La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 67 people
created 20 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Buchecha's work have you seen?

Known For

Suave Veneno
Suave Veneno Soundtrack
Xuxa Requebra
Xuxa Requebra Pedreiro 2
(1999)
Acústico MTV: Kid Abelha
Acústico MTV: Kid Abelha Music Department
(2002)
Tá Tudo em Casa
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2015 Vai que Cola (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Vou Tocar no seu Radim (2015) ... (performer: "Só Love", "Conquista", "Fico Assim Sem Você", "Quero Te Encontrar", "Nosso Sonho", "Hot-Dog", "Vem Cá Fazer um Love" - uncredited)
 2015 Vai que Cola: O Filme (performer: "Vem Cá Fazer um Love")
 2012 Criança Esperança 2012 (TV Special) (performer: "Ser Diferente É Normal")
  Por Toda Minha Vida (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Claudinho (2009) ... (performer: "Só Love", "Rap do Salgueiro", "Enquanto Eu Viver", "Fico Assim Sem Você", "Rap da União", "Nosso Sonho", "Apaixonados", "Pedra Preciosa", "Tempos Modernos", "Conquista", "Pra Lembrar de Você", "Vermelho e Preto", "Quase o Fim", "Quero Te Encontrar", "Meu Compromisso", "Circunstâncias", "Berreco", "Coisa de Cinema", "Vou de Táxi", "Gostosa") / (writer: "Só Love", "Rap do Salgueiro", "Enquanto Eu Viver", "Rap da União", "Nosso Sonho", "Apaixonados", "Pedra Preciosa", "Conquista", "Pra Lembrar de Você", "Vermelho e Preto", "Quase o Fim", "Quero Te Encontrar", "Meu Compromisso", "Circunstâncias", "Berreco", "Coisa de Cinema", "Gostosa")
 2002 Acústico MTV: Kid Abelha (TV Movie) (writer: "Quero Te Encontrar")
 1999 Xuxa Requebra (performer: "Xereta")
 1999 Suave Veneno (TV Series) (performer: "Xereta")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

MC Buchecha

Contribute to This Page

Kevin Smith's Top 3 Sundance Movies in 90 Seconds

Kevin Smith reveals his favorite Sundance movies of all time. Plus, La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart."

Watch now