No photo available. Represent Andrea Ownbey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,459 this week

Andrea Ownbey

Andrea Ownbey was born on February 28, 1983 in Dalton, Georgia, USA as Andrea Brook Ownbey. She is an actress, known for Howard Stern on Demand (2005), Howard Stern (1994) and Dorm of the Dead (2006). She was previously married to Zack. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2634 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 4017 people
created 06 Sep 2012
 
a list of 97 people
created 06 Sep 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 24 Aug 2014
 
list image
a list of 2115 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrea Ownbey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Howard Stern on Demand
(2006-2007)
Howard Stern
Howard Stern Herself
(2002-2005)
Dorm of the Dead
(2006)
Horrorween
Horrorween Zombie
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2011 Horrorween
Zombie
 2006 Dorm of the Dead (Video)
Julie
 2005 Bitchin' Blonde (Video)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2002-2005 Howard Stern (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 19 May 2005 (2005) ... Herself
- Episode dated 31 January 2005 (2005) ... Herself (uncredited)
- Episode dated 7 October 2004 (2004) ... Herself
- Episode dated 20 May 2004 (2004) ... Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2006-2007 Howard Stern on Demand (TV Series)
Herself
- Best of 07/16-07/19, 2007 (2007) ... Herself
- Best of 06/25-06/28, 2007 (2007) ... Herself
- Best of 06/11-06/14, 2007 (2007) ... Herself
- Best of 2/05-2/08, 2007 (2007) ... Herself
- 1 Cent Howard TV Preview (2006) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andrea Miss Howard Stern | Miss Howard Stern
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter named Beyoncé after Beyoncé Knowles. See more »

Trademark:

High-pitched, innocent sounding voice

Nickname:

Miss Howard Stern See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page