STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 43,601 this week

Meritt Latimore


Meritt Latimore was born on November 15, 1977 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA as Meritt Marie Latimore. She is known for her work on Night People (2010), Strange Girls (2007) and Chasing 3000 (2010). She has been married to John A. Dallas since December 12, 2003. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Meritt Latimore? Add contact information

2017 Oscar Nominees Then and Now

This isn't the first time for several 2017 Academy Award film acting nominees. Find out which roles first brought them to the Oscars spotlight.

See the entire list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Meritt Latimore's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Night People
Night People Pedestrian
(2010)
Strange Girls
Strange Girls Delores
(2007)
Chasing 3000
Chasing 3000 Pirates Fan
(2010)
Trapped
Trapped Police Clerk
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2013 Objects Attack!
Lovey Chambers
 2012 Won't Back Down
Parent at the Rally (uncredited)
 2010 Chasing 3000
Pirates Fan
 2010 Night People (Short)
Pedestrian
 2009/II Trapped
Police Clerk
 2008 The Mysteries of Pittsburgh
Woman / Couple Seated at Restaurant (uncredited)
 2007 Strange Girls
Delores
 2007 Graduation
Teacher (uncredited)
 2007 The Screening
Manic Party Girl (uncredited)
 2006 Opposition (Short)
Sarah
 2006 10th & Wolf
Sleeping Girl on Bus (uncredited)
 2003 Playhouse (Video)
Theater Zombie
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2009 Three Rivers (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- Ryan's First Day (2009) ... (stand-in - uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The Gilbert Theater's production of Grey Zones as the female lead Lisa in Fayetteville, NC. See more »

Alternate Names:

Meritt Dallas | M. Latimore | Meritt Marie Latimore | Meritt Marie Latimore-Dallas | Meritt Latimore-Dallas

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Carnegie Mellon's Pre-College Drama Program as a teenager See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page