STARmeter
Top 500
Down 22 this week

Katie Cassidy


Katie Cassidy was born Katherine Evelyn Cassidy on November 25, 1986, in Los Angeles, California. Her father, David Cassidy, was a pop star in the 1970s. Her mother, Sherry Williams, was a high fashion model in the early 1970's. Sherry left her career to concentrate on raising her 3 daughters, with husband, Richard Benedon M.D., Katie's step-dad. ... See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Exclusive Trailer

View the Foxcatcher Exclusive trailer with Steve Carell and Channing Tatum


Katie Cassidy on Twitter

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 13 Apr 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 15 May 2011
 
a list of 34 people
created 14 Aug 2011
 
a list of 23 people
created 27 May 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Katie Cassidy.

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (11 credits)
Show Show Actress: TV (11 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (16 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Began career modeling for Abercrombie and Fitch See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Pictorials | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's nice when your dad can be your friend. See more »

Trivia:

Did a cover of her father's song, "I Think I Love You". See more »

Nickname:

K See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
The real dirt on what Katie did to her face! Mod_Life_Crisis
Her Face Looks Different... justinsane882004
Looks different b-petersen08
flat chest MrEVIL1666
IMPLANT VICTIM MrEVIL1666
LOOK-ALIKE !! Twisty75
Discuss Katie Cassidy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page