No photo available. Represent Mark Butcher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,362,213 this week

Mark Butcher (I)

Mark Butcher was born on August 23, 1972 in Croydon, Surrey, England as Mark Alan Butcher. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 60 people
created 07 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Butcher's work have you seen?

Known For

Indian Premier League
Indian Premier League Himself - UK Studio Guest Expert / Himself - UK Studio Guest Presenter
(2012-2013)
South at Six
South at Six Himself
(2013)
A Question of Sport
A Question of Sport Himself / Himself - Mystery Guest
(2004-2009)
Just the Two of Us
Just the Two of Us Himself - Contestant
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2013 South at Six (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 29 August 2013 (2013) ... Himself
 2012-2013 Indian Premier League (TV Series)
Himself - UK Studio Guest Expert / Himself - UK Studio Guest Presenter
- Match 45: Pune Warriors vs Mumbai Indians (2012) ... Himself - UK Studio Guest Expert
- Match 44: Royal Challengers Banglore vs Kings XI Punjab (2012) ... Himself - UK Studio Guest Expert
- Match 35: Pune Warriors vs. Deccan Chargers (2012) ... Himself - UK Studio Guest Expert
 2007-2010 Breakfast (TV Series)
Himself - Former England Test Batsman / Himself - Former England Cricketer / Himself
- Episode dated 24 November 2010 (2010) ... Himself - Former England Test Batsman
- Episode dated 12 August 2010 (2010) ... Himself - Former England Cricketer
- Episode dated 5 January 2007 (2007) ... Himself
 2004-2009 A Question of Sport (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Mystery Guest
- Episode #38.21 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode #37.28 (2008) ... Himself - Mystery Guest
- Episode #37.21 (2008) ... Himself
- Episode #34.27 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode #33.32 (2004) ... Himself
 2007 Just the Two of Us (TV Series)
Himself - Contestant
- Episode #2.4 (2007) ... Himself - Contestant
- Episode #2.3 (2007) ... Himself - Contestant
- Episode #2.2 (2007) ... Himself - Contestant
- Episode #2.1 (2007) ... Himself - Contestant
 2004 They Think It's All Over (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #17.3 (2004) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Butch See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page