No photo available. Represent Richard Garner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,609,410 this week

Richard Garner (I)

Richard Garner was born on April 20, 1969 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada. He is an assistant director and director, known for Say Yes & Marry Me (2003), Zoo Diaries (2000) and Captain Stirrick (1982). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Richard Garner? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

On TV: Renewed, Cancelled & On the Bubble

Have your favorite broadcast TV series been picked up for another season? If not, will they back? Read our take on the shows that are perched on the bubble between another season and cancellation.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Garner's work have you seen?

Filmography

 2000-2003 Zoo Diaries (TV Series documentary) (field director - 28 episodes)
- Christmas at the Zoo (2003) ... (field director)
- Komodos' First Date (2003) ... (field director)
- Anteater Farewell (2002) ... (field director)
- Fly Fly Away (2002) ... (field director)
- Barbary Ape Babies (2002) ... (field director)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2003 Say Yes & Marry Me (TV Series documentary)
 2002 Zoo Diaries (TV Series documentary) (2 episodes)
- Episode #4.35 (2002)
- Episode #4.34 (2002)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1982 Captain Stirrick
Member of Aetheopian Band
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2000 Zoo Diaries (TV Series documentary) (field producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
  Four Square Miles to Glory (Documentary) (post-production)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Mind of a Genius, Looks of a Star.... Ears of Dumbo!

Trivia:

Liverpool

Nickname:

Dikki

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Richard Garner on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page