No photo available. Represent Maartje Remmers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,002 this week

Maartje Remmers

Maartje Remmers was born in 1978. She is an actress, known for A Thousand Kisses (2006), Flikken Maastricht (2007) and Maybe Sweden (2006). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Maartje Remmers? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maartje Remmers's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2014 Celblok H (TV Series)
Kat
- De binnendringer (2014) ... Kat
 2014 Accused
Antoinette
 2013 A Long Story
Lucy
 2013 Greifensee (Short)
Mother
 2012 Lijn 32 (TV Series)
Saskia
- Drie weken eerder (2012) ... Saskia
- Vijf weken eerder (2012) ... Saskia
- Zes weken eerder (2012) ... Saskia
 2011 Hart tegen Hard (TV Series)
Elles de Bruin
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Elles de Bruin
 2010 Penoza (TV Series)
Marleen de Rue
- Het uur van de waarheid (2010) ... Marleen de Rue
- Aan de top van de misdaad (2010) ... Marleen de Rue
- Geen weg terug (2010) ... Marleen de Rue
- Onderling wandtrouwen (2010) ... Marleen de Rue
- Confrontaties (2010) ... Marleen de Rue
 2010 Witse (TV Series)
Simone Jansma
- Pianissimo (2010) ... Simone Jansma
 2008-2010 Flikken Maastricht (TV Series)
Ernestine van Leeuwen
- Geld 2 (2010) ... Ernestine van Leeuwen (as Officier van Justitie)
- Geld 1 (2010) ... Ernestine van Leeuwen (as Officier van Justitie)
- Dubbelspel (2010) ... Ernestine van Leeuwen (as Officier van Justitie)
- Valse liefde (2009) ... Ernestine van Leeuwen (as Officier van Justitie)
- Spelletjes (2009) ... Ernestine van Leeuwen (as Officier van Justitie)
 2009 Stella's oorlog
Stella
 2007 Van Speijk (TV Series)
Sasha Schneider
- Het leven is een hoer en dan ga je dood (2007) ... Sasha Schneider
 2006 Gooische vrouwen (TV Series)
Daphne
- Episode #2.6 (2006) ... Daphne
 2006 Maybe Sweden
Mira
 2006 A Thousand Kisses
Meija
 2005 Enneagram (TV Series)
Angela
- Maria's vermogen (2005) ... Angela
 2004 De afdeling (TV Series)
Journaliste
- Als de dood (2004) ... Journaliste
 2004 Grijpstra & de Gier (TV Series)
Carla Coninckx
- Welkom thuis (2004) ... Carla Coninckx
 2004 Serious Crimes (TV Series)
Cynthia van Veen
- Vampier (2004) ... Cynthia van Veen
 2003 Love Machine (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Officier van Justite | Officier van Justitie

Message Boards

Discuss Maartje Remmers on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page