Up 66,821 this week

Abdul Ayoola

Abdul Ayoola was born on February 1, 1965 in Nigeria. He is known for his work on 300 (2006), Cosmopolis (2012) and Immortals (2011). See full bio »


in Nigeria
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: October

Of course the return of "The Walking Dead" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

DVD Review: Cosmopolis
| Blogomatic3000
Cosmopolis DVD Review
| The Hollywood News

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 199 people
created 27 Jan 2013
a list of 2834 people
created 14 Aug 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Abdul Ayoola's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

300 Stunts
Cosmopolis Ibrahim Hamadou
Immortals Kerkyon (Guard)


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2015 Turbo Kid
Guard #3
 2014 Les maîtres du suspense
Asst photographe
 2014 Brick Mansions
Computer Cop
 2013 Warm Bodies
Corpse Attacking Julie (uncredited)
 2012 Cosmopolis
Ibrahim Hamadou
 2011 Immortals
Kerkyon (Guard)
 2011 Look Again (TV Movie)
 2010/II Die
Cop #2
 2010 The Cutting Edge: Fire & Ice (TV Movie)
Security Guard
 2010 Blue Mountain State (TV Series)
Local Cop
- Rivalry Weekend (2010) ... Local Cop
 2010 Fakers (TV Movie)
 2009 The Foundation (TV Series)
Bocar Bandeh
- The African Prince (2009) ... Bocar Bandeh
- Stamina Across Canada (2009) ... Bocar Bandeh
 2009 Reverse Angle (TV Movie)
Security Guard
 2008 Far Cry 2 (Video Game) (voice)
 2008 Who Is KK Downey?
Guard #1
 2008 Death Race
Siad (uncredited)
 2007 Steel Toes
 2007 Blind Trust (TV Movie)
 2007 Abducted: Fugitive for Love (TV Movie)
Guard #1
 2006 10.5: Apocalypse (TV Mini-Series)
Casino Patron
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Casino Patron
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Casino Patron
 2006 Live Once, Die Twice (TV Movie)
Ivan's Thug
 2006 Flirting with Danger (TV Movie)
Limo Driver
 2005 Un tueur si proche (TV Series documentary)
Thomas Kane
- Tommy 'Co' Kane (2005) ... Thomas Kane
 2005 This Is Wonderland (TV Series)
- Episode #2.3 (2005)
 2004 The Last Casino (TV Movie)
Hotel Game Security Guard #1
 2003 ER (TV Series)
- The Lost (2003) ... Patrique
- Kisangani (2003) ... Patrique
Show Show Stunts (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Abdul Ayolla


6' (1.83 m)

Did You Know?


Won the 1989 Mr. Montreal bodybuilding contest. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Abdul Ayoola on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page