No photo available. Represent Luis Aparicio? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 878,570 this week

Luis Aparicio (I)

Luis Aparicio was born on April 29, 1934 in Maracaibo, Venezuela as Luis Ernesto Aparicio Montiel. See full bio »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Related News

The 11 Greatest Elevens That Ever Elevened
| BestWeekEver

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 299 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luis Aparicio's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

2008 MLB All-Star Game
2008 MLB All-Star Game Himself - Pre-Game Hall of Fame Ceremony
(2008)
2003 MLB All-Star Game
2003 MLB All-Star Game Himself - AL Honorary Captain
(2003)
2001 MLB All-Star Game
(2001)
1971 MLB All-Star Game
1971 MLB All-Star Game Himself - AL Shortstop
(1971)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2008 2008 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - Pre-Game Hall of Fame Ceremony
 2003 2003 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Honorary Captain
 2001 2001 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1971 1971 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Shortstop
 1970 1970 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Shortstop
 1966 1966 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Baltimore Orioles Shortstop
- Game 4 (1966) ... Himself - Baltimore Orioles Shortstop
- Game 3 (1966) ... Himself - Baltimore Orioles Shortstop
- Game 2 (1966) ... Himself - Baltimore Orioles Shortstop
- Game 1 (1966) ... Himself - Baltimore Orioles Shortstop
 1963 1963 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Shortstop
 1961 1961 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL infielder
 1959 1959 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Chicago White Sox Shortstop
- Game 6 (1959) ... Himself - Chicago White Sox Shortstop
- Game 5 (1959) ... Himself - Chicago White Sox Shortstop
- Game 4 (1959) ... Himself - Chicago White Sox Shortstop
- Game 3 (1959) ... Himself - Chicago White Sox Shortstop
- Game 2 (1959) ... Himself - Chicago White Sox Shortstop
 1958 1958 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Shortstop
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2010 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Himself
- Double Play Combos (2010) ... Himself
 2004 Reverse of the Curse of the Bambino (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2003 The Curse of the Bambino (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Holds Baltimore Orioles single season record for Stolen Bases (57 in 1964). See more »

Nickname:

Little Louie

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Luis Aparicio on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page