No photo available. Represent Shalimar Seiuli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 48,200 this week

Shalimar Seiuli (1976–1998)

Shalimar Seiuli was born on July 8, 1976 in Faga'alu, American Samoa as Saoaumaga Atisone Kenneth Seiuli. She died on April 22, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

March Movie Madness: Robot Battle Bracket

Pacific Rim Uprising stars John Boyega, Scott Eastwood, and Adria Arjona pick which robot will reign supreme in an epic battle of movie machines.

Watch now

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shalimar Seiuli's work have you seen?

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2003 101 Most Shocking Moments in Entertainment (TV Movie documentary)
 1999 Celebrities Caught on Camera: Volume 1 (Video documentary)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gina GoLightly | Atisone Seiuli | Atison Seiuli | Shalimar

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"I haven't gotten a cent out of what happened with Eddie Murphy, I respect his privacy. I only resent being called a 'drag queen' by the press." - The Village Voice May 19, 1998. See more »


At age 17 she was crowned Miss American Samoa Island Queen in 1993, the only government sanctioned female impersonation pageant in American Samoa. See more »


Hollywood Mistress

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page