No photo available. Represent Bernd Pietsch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 150,633 this week

Bernd Pietsch

Bernd Pietsch was born on March 9, 1977 in Mainz, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany. He is known for his work on Jason Bourne (2016), Black Book (2006) and George and the Dragon (2004). See full bio »

Congratulations to Rachel Brosnahan on Her Golden Globes Nomination

Rachel Brosnahan garnered a Golden Globes nomination for Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for her role in the Prime Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel." Check out the trailer for the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bernd Pietsch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jason Bourne
Jason Bourne Stunts
(2016)
Black Book
Black Book Stunts
(2006)
George and the Dragon
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (27 credits)
 2016 Ultimate Justice (stunt driver) (completed)
 2017 The Hitman's Bodyguard (stunt performer)
 2016 Jason Bourne (stunt driver)
 2015 Kidnapping Mr. Heineken (stunt driver)
 2015 Wir Monster (stunt coordinator)
 2014 Antboy: Den Røde Furies hævn (stunt: thief in tunnel)
 2013 Air Force One Is Down (TV Mini-Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... (stunt performer)
 2011 New Kids Nitro (stunts)
 2011 Pizza Maffia (stunt driver)
 2011 Sonny Boy (stunts)
 2010 Perfect Life (stunts)
 2009 Inglourious Basterds (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2008 De smaak van De Keyser (TV Series) (stunts - 2008)
 2008 Oorlogswinter (stunt double)
 2008 Quantum of Solace (stunts - uncredited)
 2008 De brief voor de koning (stunt double)
 2008 Hotel op stelten (stunt double)
 2007 Moordwijven (stunts)
 2006 Black Book (stunts)
 2006 Tatort (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Das ewig Böse (2006) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2005 Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo (stunts - uncredited)
 2005 Vet hard (stunts)
 2004 Floris (stunt double) / (stunts)
 2004 George and the Dragon (stunts)
 2003 Resistance (stunts)
 2003 Brush with Fate (TV Movie) (stunts)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bernd Pietsz

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page