STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 516,666 this week

Wesley Holthaus


Actor/Director Wesley Holthaus, the second son of Ronald Holthaus and Deborah Horton, was born the morning of July 5th, 1978, in Topeka, Kansas. He has had numerous opportunities to explore his creative interests in the Midwest. He discovered his passion for writing and film making at a young age. He graduated from Hayden High School in 1996. He ... See full bio »

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy Characters

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wesley Holthaus's work have you seen?

Known For

Psycle
Psycle Director
(2006)
Broken Road
Broken Road Director
(2009)
Firecracker
Firecracker Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
Wamego Strikes Back
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 2009 Broken Road (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- The Promise Ring (2009)
- Crazy Love Story (2009)
 2007 Wamego Strikes Back (Documentary)
 2006 Psycle (Short)
 2004 Wamego: Making Movies Anywhere (Video documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2009 Broken Road (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Breaking the Rules (2009) ... (producer)
- The Promise Ring (2009) ... (producer)
- Crazy Love Story (2009) ... (producer)
- Rumors Never Die Easy (2009) ... (producer)
- Gone Country: Part 2 (2009) ... (producer)
 2006 Psycle (Short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2008 Watch Out
Cousin Joshua
 2008 The Key (Video)
Dylan
 2004 Venom
Bar Extra
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2008 Watch Out (production assistant)
 2005 Firecracker (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2006 Psycle (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2004 Wamego: Making Movies Anywhere (Video documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
 2009 Broken Road (TV Series) (2009)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2008 Watch Out (boom operator assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009 Wamego: Ultimatum (Video documentary)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wesley James

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently working with Sean Shuford on three upcoming projects, two of the projects are to be completed before Sean Shuford begins his work on Pinion, by Melanie Lee late this fall. He and Sean Shuford are also collaborating on music projects and a scheduled release could be late fall to early spring 2006. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

'Black Panther' Costume Creations

"The IMDb Show" visits Ironhead Studio founder Jose Fernandez, who reveals how the stunningly detailed Black Panther costume was created.

Watch now