No photo available. Represent Benjamin Dewaele? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,511,312 this week

Benjamin Dewaele

Benjamin Dewaele was born on June 19, 1978 in Epinay-sur-Seine, France. He is a production manager and assistant director, known for Home (2009), Russian Dolls (2005) and Sarah's Key (2010). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Benjamin Dewaele's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Home
Home Production Manager
(2009)
Russian Dolls
Russian Dolls Production Manager
(2005)
Sarah's Key
Sarah's Key Production Manager
(2010)
The Fox & the Child
The Fox & the Child Production Manager
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (26 credits)
 2011 Clem (TV Series) (unit manager - 3 episodes)
- C'est la rentrée! (2011) ... (unit manager)
- Vive les vacances! (2011) ... (unit manager)
- Bienvenue à Valentin (2011) ... (unit manager)
 2010 Sarah's Key (unit manager)
 2009 Des gens qui passent (TV Movie) (unit manager)
 2009/I Home (Documentary) (assistant unit manager)
 2009 Les livres qui tuent (TV Movie) (unit manager)
 2008 Guy Môquet, un amour fusillé (TV Movie) (unit manager)
 2008 Mark of an Angel (assistant unit manager)
 2007 The Fox & the Child (assistant unit manager)
 2007 Room of Death (assistant unit manager)
 2007 Notable donc coupable (TV Movie) (assistant unit manager)
 2007 Alice et Charlie (TV Series) (assistant unit manager - 1 episode)
- Témoin a domicile (2007) ... (assistant unit manager)
 2007 The Mole (TV Movie) (assistant unit manager)
 2007 Greco (TV Series) (assistant unit manager - 6 episodes)
- Petite Julie (2007) ... (assistant unit manager)
- Mon assassin (2007) ... (assistant unit manager)
- Fille de quelqu'un (2007) ... (assistant unit manager)
- Corps et âme (2007) ... (assistant unit manager)
- La deuxième silhouette (2007) ... (assistant unit manager)
 2006 Joséphine (TV Movie) (assistant unit manager)
 2006 Le grand appartement (assistant unit manager)
 2006 Cabaret Paradis (assistant unit manager)
 2005 Backstage (assistant unit manager)
 2005 Animal (assistant unit manager)
 2005 Russian Dolls (assistant unit manager)
 2005 By the Pricking of My Thumbs (assistant unit manager)
 2005 Some Kind of Blue (assistant unit manager)
 2005 Let's Be Friends (assistant unit manager)
 2004 Searching for Love (assistant unit manager)
 2004 Adventures of Arsene Lupin (assistant unit manager)
 2004 Casablanca Driver (assistant unit manager) / (unit manager)
 2003 Ambre a disparu (TV Movie) (assistant unit manager)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Comédien

Alternate Names:

Ben Dewaele
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ben

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Benjamin Dewaele on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page