STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,570 this week

Shane Ryan (II)


Shane Ryan was born on February 21, 1980 in Canoga Park, California, USA as Shane Ryan Reid Gledhill. He is an actor and director, known for Amateur Porn Star Killer 2 (2008), Amateur Porn Star Killer (2006) and Amateur Porn Star Killer 3: The Final Chapter (2009). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 17 people
created 17 Aug 2011
 
list image
a list of 8 people
created 04 Jun 2012
 
a list of 61 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
list image
a list of 25 people
created 30 Mar 2013
 
a list of 166 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shane Ryan's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (44 credits)
 2015 Ted Bundy Had a Son (filming)
Brandon
 2015 Virus of the Dead (post-production)
Heath (segment "American Virus")
 2015 Darling Nikki
Peloporo
 2014 Jurassic City
Young Frat Guy
 2014 Dysmorphia
Donnie (segment: "So, We Killed Our Parents")
 2014/I Hunter
Bobby Ming
 2014 One Night@Stan's (TV Series)
Stan
 2014 The Interrogation of Cheryl Cooper
Detective Ben
 2013 American Girls
Danny
 2013 Blue Dream
Pillip
 2011 Anti Matter (Short)
Eddie
 2011 Breath of Hate
Artsy Strip Club Patron
 2011 Violent Blue
Gustav
 2011 Statick
 2010 Loner. Loser. Lover. (Video)
Loner
 2010 Ill-Fated Lovers (Video)
 2010 Reality Sucks! (Video)
 2009 Vaginal Holocaust
Corey
 2009 Caged Lesbos A-Go-Go
Dr. Roberts
 2008 Drillbit Taylor
High School Student (uncredited)
 2007 Blades of Glory
Fan (uncredited)
 2007/II The Cleansing (Short)
Boy
 2006 Invasion (TV Series)
Boy in Crowd
- The Last Wave Goodbye (2006) ... Boy in Crowd (uncredited)
 2005 South of Nowhere (TV Series)
High School Student
- First Time (2005) ... High School Student (uncredited)
 2005 Love Last Captured (Short)
Ryan
 2005 Bad News Bears
Concert Goer (uncredited)
 2005 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Camp Hennessey Kid
- Children Will Listen (2005) ... Camp Hennessey Kid (uncredited)
 2005 Arrested Development (TV Series)
Mother's Boy
- Motherboy XXX (2005) ... Mother's Boy (uncredited)
 2004 The Cold Heat (Short)
Johnny
 2004 A Normal Life (Short)
Strange Boy (uncredited)
 2003 The Snake's Kiss Good-Bye (Short)
 2003 The O.C. (TV Series)
Club Kid in Fight
- The Escape (2003) ... Club Kid in Fight (uncredited)
 2003/II Isolation (Short)
Billy
 2003 That's So Raven (TV Series)
Raven's Psychic Classmate
- Saving Psychic Raven (2003) ... Raven's Psychic Classmate (uncredited)
Show Show Director (27 credits)
Show Show Writer (26 credits)
Show Show Producer (24 credits)
Show Show Editor (22 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (13 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (8 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

7 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Shane Gledhill

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's like a painting. You have an artistic urge and you throw some paint against the wall in rage, passion or confusion. Then you stand back and look at what came out of it. Then somebody comes along and calls it genius. The next person says it's crap. And the next person doesn't even want to look at it. All the while the painter is just sitting back looking at this mess he created going, 'What ... See more »

Trivia:

Grandson of respected western painter Roy Hampton and great nephew of world famous western painter Bill Hampton. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I Love You dangerousfemmechick
He's a cool dude. frankenhooker27
your amateur movies ROCK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! F-4thwall janie_m
Discuss Shane Ryan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page