STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,829 this week

Alison Flierl


Alison Flierl was born on July 30, 1981 in Potsdam, New York, USA. She is known for her work on BoJack Horseman (2014), School of Rock (2016) and Random Tropical Paradise (2017). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Pacific Rim Uprising

Jaegers, assassins, and superheroes await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 600 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alison Flierl's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

BoJack Horseman
(2015-2016)
School of Rock
(2016-2018)
Random Tropical Paradise
(2017)
Conan
Conan Writer
(2010-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
 2016-2018 School of Rock (TV Series) (written by - 4 episodes)
- Would I Lie to You? (2018) ... (written by)
- Puppy Love (2017) ... (written by)
- Takin' Care of Business (2017) ... (written by)
- Welcome to My Nightmare (2016) ... (written by)
 2017 Internet Comment Theater (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Botanic Garden (2017)
- Spam (2017)
- Starbucks (2017)
- Staple Remover (2017)
- Dinner Knife (2017)
 2015-2016 BoJack Horseman (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Old Acquaintance (2016) ... (written by)
- Let's Find Out (2015) ... (written by)
  TV Guide Letter Theater (TV Series) (3 episodes, 2011 - 2013) (created by - 7 episodes, 2010) (co-writer - 3 episodes, 2011 - 2013)
- Once Upon a Time (2013) ... (co-writer)
- Nancy O'Dell (2013)
- Downton Abbey (2013) ... (co-writer)
- Best Dressed (2011)
- Doogie Howser MD (2011)
 2010 My Mom's Just Not That Into Me (Short) (written by)
 2006 Joey (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2001 ...And Wife (Short)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (14 credits)
Show Show Actress (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The UnAmerican Undiet See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Alison Billings Flierl

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Officiated the wedding of Aya Tanimura and Ryan Pool. See more »

Nickname:

Reverend Flierl See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page