No photo available. Represent John Bosher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 68,000 this week

John Bosher

John Bosher was born on July 17, 1984 in Richmond, Virginia, USA. He is a producer and production manager, known for Chicago Overcoat (2009), The Small Assassin (2007) and The Devil's Dominoes (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent John Bosher? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Bosher's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (16 credits)
 2014 Lucky N#mbr (executive producer) (completed)
 2014/III Animals (executive producer)
 2010 Debajo de la alfombra (Short) (producer)
 2010/II Insidious (Short) (producer)
 2010 Mariana Walks (Short) (producer)
 2010 Olive Park (Short) (producer)
 2010 Philco (Short) (producer)
 2010 The Last Day (Short) (producer)
 2010 The Unconscious Tongues of Abigail Weiss (Short) (producer)
 2009 Chicago Overcoat (line producer) / (producer)
 2009/I Burden (Short) (line producer)
 2008 The Devil's Dominoes (line producer) / (producer)
 2007 The Small Assassin (Short) (line producer) / (producer)
 2006 Broke (executive producer)
 2006 The Promise Keeper (line producer) / (co-producer)
 2005 Zombie Island (Short) (executive producer)
Show Show Production manager (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John W. Bosher
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
John Bosher is the Man mwl325
Discuss John Bosher on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page