No photo available. Represent Shirley Clamp? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 863,029 this week

Shirley Clamp

Shirley Clamp was born on February 17, 1973 in Borås, Västra Götalands län, Sweden as Shirley Natasja Clamp. See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shirley Clamp's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Heartbreak Hotel
Heartbreak Hotel Soundtrack
(2006)
BingoLotto
BingoLotto Herself / Herself - Musical Guest / Herself - Guest
(2004-2016)
The Eurovision Song Contest
The Eurovision Song Contest Herself - Swedish Commentator
(2009)
Melodifestivalen 2004
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2006 Heartbreak Hotel (lyrics: "En ny chans") / (music: "En ny chans") / (performer: "Längtan är allt jag har", "En ny chans") / (writer: "En ny chans")
 2006 Att göra en pudel (performer: "Längtan är allt jag har")
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rhapsody In Rock

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her mother is Swedish, her father is English, but she was born in Sweden, and she grew up in Sweden as well. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page