No photo available. Represent Rina Akiyama? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 63,094 this week

Rina Akiyama

Rina Akiyama was born on September 26, 1985 in Tokyo, Japan. She is an actress, known for Kamen Raidâ Agito (2001), Heibon ponchi (2008) and Aian gâru (2012). See full bio »

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 46 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 
list image
a list of 206 people
created 09 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rina Akiyama's work have you seen?

Known For

Kamen Raidâ Agito
Kamen Raidâ Agito Mana Kazaya
(2001-2002)
Heibon ponchi
Heibon ponchi Mika Wanibuchi
(2008)
Aian gâru
Aian gâru Anne
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 2012 Aian gâru
Anne
 2010 Gosurori shokeinin
Yuki
 2009 Kamen raidâ Dikeido (TV Series)
Naomi
- Bureido burêdo (2009) ... Naomi
 2008 Heibon ponchi
Mika Wanibuchi
 2006 Legend of Seven Monks
Mami a maid
 2006 Gôgô sentai Bôkenger (TV Series)
Eve
 2006 Kupido no itazura (TV Series)
 2006 Hatsukare (Video)
 2006 Hatsukare 2 (Video)
 2006 Hatsukare 3 (Video)
 2002 Kamen Raidâ Ryûki: Episode Final
Amusement Park Staff
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Akiyama-Rina

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bijiri no joou

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page