No photo available. Represent Timothy Ruck? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 741,997 this week

Timothy Ruck

Timothy Ruck was born on May 30, 1986 as Timothy David Ruck. He is an actor, known for Shortland Street (1992). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Timothy Ruck? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Timothy Ruck.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1992 Shortland Street (TV Series)
Quinn Hamilton (2002, 2003-2004)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

2003 - Graduated from Wellington College, Wellington, New Zealand

Nickname:

Timbo

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Timothy Ruck on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page