STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 528,291 this week

Andrew Waruszewski


Andrew Waruszewski is known for his work on Collateral (2004), Dancing with the Stars (2005) and Justin Bieber: Never Say Never (2011). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Live Twitter Q&A With Kate Beckinsale for 'Love & Friendship'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with Love & Friendship star Kate Beckinsale on Thursday, May 5, beginning at 4:45 p.m. ET/1:45 p.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskKateB.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Waruszewski's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (27 credits)
  Veep (TV Series) (camera operator - d camera - 4 episodes, 2016) (camera operator - 3 episodes, 2016) (director of photography - 1 episode, 2016)
- Episode #5.10 (2016) ... (camera operator - d camera)
- C**tgate (2016) ... (camera operator: "d" camera) / (camera operator - d camera)
- Thanksgiving (2016) ... (camera operator: "d" camera) / (camera operator - d camera)
- Mother (2016) ... (camera operator: "d" camera) / (camera operator - d camera)
- The Eagle (2016) ... (director of photography: splinter unit)
 2015 Three Nights, Three Days: Endeavour's Journey Through Los Angeles (Documentary short) (camera operator)
  Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (camera operator - 32 episodes, 2013 - 2015) (director of photography - 26 episodes, 2015)
- Grand Finale (2015) ... (director of photography: field)
- The Finals: Top 4 (2015) ... (director of photography: field)
- Trio Dances Night (2015) ... (director of photography: field)
- Duet Dances Night (2015) ... (director of photography: field)
- Icons Night (2015) ... (director of photography: field)
 2015 Jem and the Holograms (camera operator)
 2015 Kevin from Work (TV Series) (camera operator - 7 episodes)
- Escape from Work (2015) ... (camera operator)
- Team Kevin from Work (2015) ... (camera operator)
- Secrets from Work (2015) ... (camera operator)
- Birthday from Work (2015) ... (camera operator)
- Roommates from Work (2015) ... (camera operator)
 2014-2015 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (camera operator - 4 episodes)
- Top 14 Perform + Elimination (2015) ... (camera operator)
- Winner Announced (2014) ... (camera operator)
- Top 4 Perform (2014) ... (camera operator)
- Top 18 Perform, 2 Eliminated (2014) ... (camera operator)
 2015 Take None Give None (Documentary) (camera operator)
 2015 Out of Luck (Documentary) (additional camera)
 2014 The Oscars Red Carpet Live 2014 (TV Special) (camera operator)
 2013 Justin Bieber's Believe (Documentary) (camera operator)
 2013 Miley: The Movement (TV Movie documentary) (camera operator)
 2012 Masterclass (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- Aakomon Jones (2012) ... (director of photography)
 2012 No Room for Rockstars (Documentary) (additional camera operator)
 2011 Last Call at the Oasis (Documentary) (additional cinematography)
 2011 Funny or Die Presents... (TV Series) (camera operator - 8 episodes)
- Episode #2.10 (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #2.8 (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #2.6 (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #2.5 (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #2.4 (2011) ... (camera operator)
 2011 Justin Bieber: Never Say Never (Documentary) (camera operator)
 2010 The Rocket Project (TV Movie documentary) (camera operator)
 2010 The LXD: The Legion of Extraordinary Dancers (TV Series) (additional photography - 1 episode)
- The Dark Doctor Deal (2010) ... (additional photography)
 2010 After Dinner (Short) (camera operator)
 2009 The Carbon Copy (best boy)
 2007 11 Minutes Ago (camera operator)
 2004 The Cutting Edge: The Magic of Movie Editing (Documentary) (electrician) / (grip)
 2004 Collateral (camera production assistant)
 2003 The Gamers (Short) (grip)
 2003 Everything That I Am (Short) (first assistant camera)
 2002 Affairs with Bears (Documentary short) (assistant camera)
 2002 Blue Car (grip - as Andy Waruszewski)
Show Show Cinematographer (41 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Andrew P. Waruszewski | Andy Waruszewski

Message Boards

Recent Posts
andrew's films amohalko
Discuss Andrew Waruszewski on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page