No photo available. Represent Stacy Wallen-McCarthy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 89,532 this week

Stacy Wallen-McCarthy

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Stacy Wallen-McCarthy »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Stacy Wallen-McCarthy? Add or change photos

Best Quotes From the 2016 Oscars Nominees Luncheon

The 2016 Oscar nominees gathered Monday, Feb. 8, in Los Angeles for the official Oscars luncheon. Here's a selection of their most memorable quotes.

See what the nominees had to say

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stacy Wallen-McCarthy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (10 credits)
 2012-2015 Chicago Fire (TV Series) (music supervisor - 42 episodes)
- Let It Burn (2015) ... (music supervisor)
- The Nuclear Option (2014) ... (music supervisor)
- Apologies Are Dangerous (2014) ... (music supervisor)
- Just Drive the Truck (2014) ... (music supervisor)
- Wow Me (2014) ... (music supervisor)
 2014-2015 Chicago P.D. (TV Series) (music supervisor - 16 episodes)
- Natural Born Storyteller (2015) ... (music supervisor)
- Life Is Fluid (2015) ... (music supervisor)
- A Beautiful Friendship (2014) ... (music supervisor)
- The Docks (2014) ... (music supervisor)
- My Way (2014) ... (music supervisor)
 2011-2015 Suits (TV Series) (music supervisor - 42 episodes)
- Not Just a Pretty Face (2015) ... (music supervisor)
- Intent (2015) ... (music supervisor)
- Derailed (2015) ... (music supervisor)
- Fork in the Road (2015) ... (music supervisor)
- Respect (2015) ... (music supervisor)
 2014-2015 Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce (TV Series) (music supervisor - 3 episodes)
- Rule #3: Don't Stand in the Doorway (2015) ... (music supervisor)
- Rule #33: When in Doubt, Run Away (2015) ... (music supervisor)
- Rule #21: Leave Childishness to the Children (2014) ... (music supervisor)
 2010-2014 Covert Affairs (TV Series) (music supervisor - 40 episodes)
- Frontwards (2014) ... (music supervisor)
- Transport Is Arranged (2014) ... (music supervisor)
- Sensitive Euro Man (2014) ... (music supervisor)
- Spit on a Stranger (2014) ... (music supervisor)
- Grounded (2014) ... (music supervisor)
 2010-2011 Law & Order: LA (TV Series) (music supervisor - 18 episodes)
- Plummer Park (2011) ... (music supervisor)
- Angel's Knoll (2011) ... (music supervisor)
- Big Rock Mesa (2011) ... (music supervisor)
- Hayden Tract (2011) ... (music supervisor)
- Runyon Canyon (2011) ... (music supervisor)
 2010 Warehouse 13 (TV Series) (music supervisor - 10 episodes)
- Where and When (2010) ... (music supervisor)
- Vendetta (2010) ... (music supervisor)
- Merge with Caution (2010) ... (music supervisor)
- For the Team (2010) ... (music supervisor)
- Around the Bend (2010) ... (music supervisor)
 2009-2010 Heroes (TV Series) (music supervisor - 6 episodes)
- Chapter Seventeen 'The Wall' (2010) ... (music supervisor)
- Chapter Fifteen 'Pass/Fail' (2010) ... (music supervisor)
- Chapter Thirteen 'Let It Bleed' (2010) ... (music supervisor)
- Chapter Twelve 'Upon This Rock' (2010) ... (music supervisor)
- Chapter Eleven 'The Fifth Stage' (2009) ... (music supervisor)
 2008-2009 Lipstick Jungle (TV Series) (music supervisor - 17 episodes)
- Chapter Twenty: La Vie En Pose (2009) ... (music supervisor)
- Chapter Nineteen: Lovers' Leaps (2009) ... (music supervisor)
- Chapter Eighteen: Indecent Exposure (2008) ... (music supervisor)
- Chapter Seventeen: Bye, Bye Baby (2008) ... (music supervisor)
- Chapter Sixteen: Thanksgiving (2008) ... (music supervisor)
 2009 Operating Instructions (TV Movie) (music supervisor - as Stacy Wallen)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1997 Out to Sea (assistant: Martha Coolidge - as Stacy Wallen)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2001 Monster's Ball (thanks - as Stacey Wallen-McCarthy)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stacy Wallen McCarthy | Stacy Wallen | Stacey Wallen-McCarthy

Message Boards

Discuss Stacy Wallen-McCarthy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page