No photo available. Represent Soara-Joye Ross? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 507,923 this week

Soara-Joye Ross

Soara-Joye Ross was born as Sara Joyce Patterson. She is an actress, known for Garden State (2004) and Jackie. (2011). See full bio »

Born:

Comic-Con 2016: On the Scene

Check out photos from the biggest panels, press lines, and the showroom floor.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Soara-Joye Ross's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Garden State
Garden State Handi-World Cashier
2004
Jackie.
Jackie. Ronnie
2011

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2011 Jackie. (Short)
Ronnie (as Soara-Joy Ross)
 2004 Garden State
Handi-World Cashier (as Soara-Joy Ross)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2005, September - October) Appeared in the Jonathan Larson musical tick, tick...boom at the Alliance Theatre at the Woodruff, Atlanta, Georgia. See more »

Alternate Names:

Joy E.T. Ross | Joye Ross | Joy Ross | Soara-Joy Ross

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Message Boards

Discuss Soara-Joye Ross on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page